Brazish Pousada
| Wi-Fi | Wheelchair access | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
The comfortable Brazish Pousada Paraty hotel offers access to Centro Historico, which is located nearly a 25-minute walk away. This Paraty bed & breakfast also provides guests with 24-hour security.
The hotel has a convenient setting 2.2 km from Museum of Sacred Art of Paraty, while natural sights like Jabaquara's Beach are only 1.6 km away. The Brazish Pousada Paraty is stationed about 30 minutes on foot from Praia do Pontal. The nearby notable religious buildings include the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies, 2.1 km from the accommodation.
This Paraty hotel welcomes guests to 7 rooms fitted with air conditioning as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The rooms feature private bathrooms. There are modern bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.
Every morning, a delicious breakfast is served at the Brazish Pousada. Offering South American meals, Pastelonni is situated approximately a 10-minute drive from the property.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Brazish Pousada hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the Brazish Pousada hotel to the city centre. - ❓
Is parking lot available at Brazish Pousada hotel for free?
A free private car park is provided at Brazish Pousada hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Brazish Pousada hotel?
Guests of the Brazish Pousada hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Brazish Pousada hotel?
Guests of Brazish Pousada hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the bed & breakfast?
The minimal room price in the bed & breakfast is $34. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the hotel?
Payment methods available in the hotel:- American Express
- Visa
- Elo Creditcard
- Diners Club
- Hipercard
- Discover
- Maestro
- 🚪
What room types are offered in the Brazish Pousada hotel?
At the Brazish Pousada hotel, guests can choose among Standard Triple Room, Luxury Quadruple Room, and Standard Double Room. - ❓
Does Brazish Pousada hotel provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, Brazish Pousada hotel offers rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.